Current BIOMS Students

Maelyn Arcodia
Advisor: Dr. John Jeka
Start Term: Spring 2019
Lab: Control of Balance and Locomotion Research
Abdulmajeed Alfayyadh
Advisor: Dr. Lynn Snyder-Mackler
Start Term: Spring 2019
Lab: Musculoskeletal Motion Analysis
Nabeel Alghamdi
Advisor: Dr. Karin Silbernagel
Start Term: Fall 2016
Lab: Muscle & Tendon Performance
Zainab Alghamdi
Advisor: Dr. Michele Lobo
Start Term: Fall 2019
Lab: Move to Learn Innovation
Moiyad Aljehani
Advisor: Dr. Joseph Zeni
Start Term: Summer 2016
Lab: Musculoskeletal Motion Analysis
Paria Arfa Fatollahkhani
Advisor: Dr. Fabrizio Sergi
Start Term: Fall 2019
Lab: Human Robotics

 

Elanna Arhos
Advisor: Dr. Lynn Snyder-Mackler
Start Term: Fall 2018
Lab: Musculoskeletal Motion Analysis
Elham Bakhshipour
Advisor: Dr. Nancy Getchell
Start Term: Fall 2015
Lab: Developmental Motor Control Research
Jennifer Barnes
Advisor: Dr. Jeremy Crenshaw
Start Term: Fall 2012
Lab: Falls and Mobility Research
Emma Beisheim
Advisor: Dr. Jaclyn (Meg) Sions
Start Term: Spring 2018
Lab: Delaware Limb Loss Studies Laboratory
Kelsey Bryk
Advisor: Dr. Thomas Buckley
Start Term: Fall 2016
Lab: Concussion Research
Tsung-Yeh Chou
Advisor: Dr. Thomas Kaminski
Start Term: Summer 2019
Lab: Athletic Training Research
Michael Christensen
Advisor: Dr. Jeremy Crenshaw
Start Term: Fall 2018
Lab: Falls and Mobility Research
Meredith Christiansen
Advisor: Dr. Daniel White
Start Term: Spring 2016
Lab: Physical Activity
Corina Cleffi
Advisor: Dr. Anjana Bhat
Start Term: Fall 2019
Lab: Move to Learn Innovation
John Collins
Advisor: Dr. Stanhope
Start Term: Fall 2014
Lab:
Rebecca Daniels
Advisor: Dr. Christopher Knight
Start Term: Fall 2019
Lab: Exercise Neuroscience Research
Stephen DiBianca
Advisor: Dr. John Jeka
Start Term: Fall 2018
Lab: Control of Balance and Locomotion Research

 

Melissa DiFabio
Advisor: Dr. Curtis Johnson
Start Term: Fall 2015
Lab: 
Celeste Dix
Advisor: Dr. Lynn Snyder-Mackler
Start Term: Fall 2017
Lab: Musculoskeletal Motion Analysis

 

Alexander Enrique
Advisor: Dr. Thomas Buckley
Start Term: Summer 2019
Lab: Concussion Research

 

Maggie French
Advisor: Dr. Darcy Reisman
Start Term: Fall 2016
Lab: Neuromotor Behavior
Jessica Galgiani
Advisor: Dr. Susanne Morton
Start Term: Spring 2016
Lab: Neuromotor Behavior
Shawn Hanlon
Advisor: Dr. Karin Silbernagel
Start Term: Fall 2018
Lab: Muscle & Tendon Performance
Adrienne Henderson
Advisor: Dr. Elisa Arch
Start Term: Spring 2019
Lab: Orthotics & Prosthetics for Enhanced Mobility Research
Brian Honick
Advisor: Dr. Karin Silbernagel
Start Term: Fall 2019
Lab: Muscle & Tendon Performance
Katherine Hunzinger
Advisor: Dr. Charles Swanik & Dr. Thomas Buckley
Start Term: Summer 2018
Lab: Concussion Research

 

Naoaki Ito
Advisor: Dr. Lynn Snyder-Mackler
Start Term: Spring 2019
Lab: Musculoskeletal Motion Analysis
Jason Jakiela
Advisor: Dr. Daniel White
Start Term: Spring 2019
Lab: Physical Activity

 

Jessica Johnson
Advisor: Dr. Lynn Snyder-Mackler
Start Term: Fall 2016
Lab: Musculoskeletal Motion Analysis

 

Reza Khoeilar
Advisor: Dr. Nancy Getchell
Start Term: Spring 2017
Lab: Developmental Motor Control Research

 

Patrick Knox
Advisor: Dr. Greg Hicks
Start Term: Spring 2019
Lab: Clinical Research Treatment

 

Corey Koller
Advisor: Dr. Elisa Arch
Start Term: Spring 2016
Lab: Orthotics & Prosthetics for Enhanced Mobility Research

 

Aarthi Krishnan
Advisor: Dr. Roxana Burciu
Start Term: Summer 2019
Lab: Motor Neuroscience and Neuroimaging Research

 

Bai Li
Advisor: Dr. Michele Lobo
Start Term: Fall 2018
Lab: Move to Learn Innovation

 

Dana Mathews
Advisor: Dr. Daniel White
Start Term: Fall 2016
Lab: Physical Activity

 

Allison Miller
Advisor: Dr. Darcy Reisman
Start Term: Fall 2018
Lab: Neuromotor Behavior

 

Julie Orlando
Advisor: Dr. Michele Lobo
Start Term: Fall 2019
Lab: Move to Learn Innovation

 

Ashwini Sansare
Advisor: Dr. Samuel Lee
Start Term: Fall 2018
Lab: Pediatric Mobility & Design Studio
Andrew Sprague
Advisor: Dr. Karin Silbernagel
Start Term: Spring 2016
Lab: Muscle & Tendon Performance

 

Wan-Chun Su
Advisor: Dr. Anjana Bhat
Start Term: Spring 2017
Lab: Move to Learn Innovation

 

James Tracy
Advisor: Jeremy Crenshaw
Start Term: Fall 2017
Lab: Falls and Mobility Research Laboratory
Duncan Tulimieri
Advisor: Dr. Jennifer Semrau
Start Term: Summer 2019
Lab: Sensorimotor Control & Robotic Rehabilitation Research

 

Khushboo Verma
Advisor: Dr. Samuel Lee
Start Term: Summer 2018
Lab: Pediatric Mobility & Design Studio

 

Victoria Wahlquist
Advisor: Dr. Thomas Kaminski
Start Term: Fall 2017
Lab: Athletic Training Research

 

Jonathan Wood
Advisor: Dr. Susanne Morton
Start Term: Fall 2018
Lab: Neuromotor Behavior
Felipe Yamaguchi
Advisor: Dr. John Jeka
Start Term: Fall 2018
Lab: Control of Balance and Locomotion Research