Current BIOMS Students

Abdulmajeed Alfayyadh
Advisor: Lynn Snyder-Mackler
Start Term: Spring 2019
Lab: Musculoskeletal Motion Analysis
Nabeel Alghamdi
Advisor: Karin Silbernagel
Start Term: Fall 2016
Lab: Muscle & Tendon Performance
Zainab Alghamdi
Advisor: Michele Lobo
Start Term: Fall 2019
Lab: Move to Learn Innovation
Moiyad Aljehani
Advisor: Joseph Zeni
Start Term: Fall 2016
Lab: Musculoskeletal Motion Analysis
Eman Alsaqabi
Advisor: John Jeka
Start Term: Spring 2020
Lab: Control of Balance and Locomotion Research
Maelyn Arcodia
Advisor: John Jeka
Start Term: Spring 2019
Lab: Control of Balance and Locomotion Research
Paria Arfa Fatollahkhani
Advisor: Fabrizio Sergi
Start Term: Fall 2019
Lab: Human Robotics

 

Elanna Arhos
Advisor: Lynn Snyder-Mackler
Start Term: Fall 2018
Lab: Musculoskeletal Motion Analysis
Devin Austin
Advisor: Jen Semrau
Start Term: Fall 2020
Lab: Sensorimotor Control & Robotic Rehabilitation Research

 

Elham Bakhshipour
Advisor: Nancy Getchell
Start Term: Fall 2015
Lab: Developmental Motor Control Research
Emma Beisheim
Advisor: Meg Sions
Start Term: Spring 2018
Lab: Delaware Limb Loss Studies
Soumya Bhat
Advisor: Hyosub Kim
Start Term: Spring 2020
Lab: Sensorimotor Learning
Kelsey Bryk
Advisor: Tom Buckley
Start Term: Fall 2016
Lab: Concussion Research
Tsung-Yeh Chou
Advisor: Tom Kaminski
Start Term: Fall 2019
Lab: Athletic Training Research
Michael Christensen
Advisor: Jeremy Crenshaw
Start Term: Fall 2018
Lab: Falls and Mobility Research
Corina Cleffi
Advisor: Anjana Bhat
Start Term: Fall 2019
Lab: Move to Learn Innovation
John Collins
Advisor: Steven Stanhope
Start Term: Fall 2014
Lab:
Rebecca Daniels
Advisor: Chris Knight
Start Term: Fall 2019
Lab: Exercise Neuroscience Research
Rebecca Davis
Advisor: Jill Higginson & Martha Hall
Start Term: Fall 2020
Lab: Neuromuscular Biomechanics
Amanda Delaney
Advisor: Tom Kaminski
Start Term: Fall 2020
Lab: Athletic Training Research
Stephen DiBianca
Advisor: John Jeka
Start Term: Fall 2018
Lab: Control of Balance and Locomotion Research

 

Melissa DiFabio
Advisor: Curtis Johnson
Start Term: Fall 2015
Lab: Mechanical Neuroimaging
Celeste Dix
Advisor: Lynn Snyder-Mackler
Start Term: Fall 2017
Lab: Musculoskeletal Motion Analysis

 

Maggie French
Advisor: Darcy Reisman
Start Term: Fall 2016
Lab: Neuromotor Behavior
Jessica Galgiani
Advisor: Susanne Morton
Start Term: Spring 2016
Lab: Neuromotor Behavior
Taylor Gauss
Advisor: Roxana Burciu
Start Term: Fall 2020
Lab: Motor Neuroscience & Neuroimaging
Shawn Hanlon
Advisor: Karin Silbernagel
Start Term: Fall 2018
Lab: Muscle & Tendon Performance
Catherine Harty
Advisor: Cole Galloway & Martha Hall
Start Term: Fall 2020
Lab: Innovation Health & Design
Adrienne Henderson
Advisor: Elisa Arch
Start Term: Spring 2019
Lab: Orthotics & Prosthetics for Enhanced Mobility Research
Brian Honick
Advisor: Karin Silbernagel
Start Term: Fall 2019
Lab: Muscle & Tendon Performance
Katherine Hunzinger
Advisor: Charles Swanik & Tom Buckley
Start Term: Fall 2018
Lab: Concussion Research

 

Naoaki Ito
Advisor: Lynn Snyder-Mackler
Start Term: Spring 2019
Lab: Musculoskeletal Motion Analysis
Jason Jakiela
Advisor: Daniel White
Start Term: Spring 2019
Lab: Physical Activity

 

Patrick Knox
Advisor: Greg Hicks
Start Term: Spring 2019
Lab: Delaware Spine Studies

 

Reza Koiler
Advisor: Nancy Getchell
Start Term: Spring 2017
Lab: Developmental Motor Control Research

 

Corey Koller
Advisor: Elisa Arch
Start Term: Spring 2016
Lab: Orthotics & Prosthetics for Enhanced Mobility Research

 

Bai Li
Advisor: Michele Lobo
Start Term: Fall 2018
Lab: Move to Learn Innovation

 

Dana Mathews
Advisor: Daniel White
Start Term: Fall 2016
Lab: Physical Activity

 

Kiersten McCartney
Advisor: Darcy Reisman
Start Term: Spring 2021
Lab: Neuromotor Behavior

 

Julien Mihy
Advisor: Jocelyn Hafer
Start Term: Fall 2020
Lab: Gait Biomechanics
Allison Miller
Advisor: Darcy Reisman
Start Term: Fall 2018
Lab: Neuromotor Behavior

 

Julie Orlando
Advisor: Michele Lobo
Start Term: Fall 2019
Lab: Move to Learn Innovation

 

Hayley Powell
Advisor: Karin Silbernagel
Start Term: Fall 2020
Lab: Muscle & Tendon Performance

 

Ashwini Sansare
Advisor: Samuel Lee
Start Term: Fall 2018
Lab: Pediatric Mobility & Design Studio
Kayla Seymore
Advisor: Karin Silbernagel
Start Term: Spring 2020
Lab: Muscle & Tendon Performance

 

Samantha Stauffer
Advisor: Meg Sions
Start Term: Fall 2020
Lab: Delaware Limb Loss Studies
Wan-Chun Su
Advisor: Anjana Bhat
Start Term: Spring 2017
Lab: Move to Learn Innovation

 

James Tracy
Advisor: Jeremy Crenshaw
Start Term: Fall 2017
Lab: Falls and Mobility Research
Duncan Tulimieri
Advisor: Jen Semrau
Start Term: Fall 2019
Lab: Sensorimotor Control & Robotic Rehabilitation Research

 

Khushboo Verma
Advisor: Samuel Lee
Start Term: Fall 2018
Lab: Pediatric Mobility & Design Studio

 

Mayumi Wagatsuma
Advisor: Jocelyn Hafer
Start Term: Fall 2020
Lab: Gait Biomechanics
Victoria Wahlquist
Advisor: Tom Kaminski
Start Term: Fall 2017
Lab: Athletic Training Research

 

Jonathan Wood
Advisor: Susanne Morton
Start Term: Fall 2018
Lab: Neuromotor Behavior
Felipe Yamaguchi
Advisor: John Jeka
Start Term: Fall 2018
Lab: Control of Balance and Locomotion Research