Become an Affiliated Faculty

Join AICoE as an Affiliated Faculty. Please fill out this form for us to reach out to you on how we can work together, learn more about your AI expertise/needs, support your projects via seed grants, and help promote your work!

Computers

AICoE Affiliated Faculty

Gonzalo	Arce

Gonzalo Arce

Charles Black Evans Professor, Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering

Panos	Artemiadis

Panos Artemiadis

Associate Professor, Department of Mechanical Engineering

Benjamin Bagozzi

Benjamin Bagozzi

Associate Professor, Department of Political Science & International Relations

 Leila Barmaki

Leila Barmaki

Assistant Professor, Department of Computer and Information Sciences

Kenneth	Barner

Kenneth Barner

Charles Black Evans Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering, Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering

Federica Bianco

Federica Bianco

Assistant Professory, Department of Physics and Astronomy

Charles	Boncelet

Charles Boncelet

Professor, Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering

Richard Braun

Richard Braun

Professor, Carl J Rees Chair of Department of Mathematical Sciences

Austin 	Brockmeier

Austin Brockmeier

Assistant Professor, Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering

Jeffrey	Caplan

Jeffrey Caplan

Associate Proffessor, Director of Bioimaging, Department of Plant and Soil Sciences

Leila Character

Leila Character

Postdoctoral Researcher, Department of Marine Science and Policy

Susan Conaty-Buck, DNP, MFA, APRN, FNP-C, FAANP

Susan Conaty-Buck, DNP, MFA, APRN, FNP-C, FAANP

Assisant Professor, Department of Nursing

Kyle Davis

Kyle Davis

Assistant Professor, Department of Geography and Spatial Sciences, Department of Plant and Soil Sciences

Keith	Decker

Keith Decker

Associate Professor, Department of Computer & Information Sciences

Shanshan	Ding

Shanshan Ding

Associate Professor, Department of Applied Economics and Statistics

Hui	Fang

Hui Fang

Professor, Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering

Xiao	Fang

Xiao Fang

Professor, Department of Accounting and Mangement Information Systems

Jing Gao

Jing Gao

Assistant Professor, Department of Geography and Spatial Sciences

 Roger Gonzalez

Roger Gonzalez

Assistant Professor, Department of Accounting and Management Information Systems

Dominique Guillot

Dominique Guillot

Director of Undergraduate Program Associate Professor, Department of Mathematical Sciences

Jodi Hadden-Perilla

Jodi Hadden-Perilla

Assistant Professor, Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry

Yao Hu

Yao Hu

Assistant Professor, Department of Geography and Spatial Sciences, Department of Civil Engineering

Arthi Jayaraman

Arthi Jayaraman

Centennial Term Professor for Excellence in Research and Education, Department of Chemical and Biolmolecular Engineering and Material Science and Engineering

Curtis Johnson

Curtis Johnson

Associate Professor, Department of Biomedical Engineering

Jaehee Jung

Jaehee Jung

Professor, Department of Fashion and Apparel Studies

Julie Michelle Klinger

Julie Michelle Klinger

Assistant Professor, Department of Geography and Spatial Sciences

Xiaoming	Li

Xiaoming Li

Associate Professor, Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering

Andreas Malikopoulos

Andreas Malikopoulos

Terri Connor Kelly and John Kelly Career Development Associate Professor, Department of Mechanical Engineering

Matthew	Mauriello

Matthew Mauriello

Assistant Professor, Department of Computer & Information Sciences

Jarrod Miller

Jarrod Miller

Assistant Professor, Department of Plant and Soil Sciences, Extension Specialist in Agronomy 

Troy Mix

Troy Mix

Policy Scientist, Associate Director of Institute for Public Administration

Pinki	Mondal

Pinki Mondal

Assistant Professor, Department of Geography and Spatial Sciences

Denise Murphy

Denise Murphy

Assistant Professor, Department of Theater and Dance, Director of Dance Program

Xi	Peng

Xi Peng

Assistant Professor, Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering

Tom	Powers

Tom Powers

Associate Professor and Director, Center for Science, Ethics & Public Policy, Department of Philosophy

Lori	Pollock

Lori Pollock

Alumni Distinguished Professor, Department of Computer and Information Sciences

Ioannis	Poulakakis

Ioannis Poulakakis

Associate Professor, Department of Mechanical Engineering

Christopher Rasmussen

Christopher Rasmussen

Associate Professor, Department of Computer and Information Sciences

James	Rising

James Rising

Assistant Professor, School of Marine Science & Policy

Ilya	Safro

Ilya Safro

Associate Professor, Department of Computer and Information Sciences

Ulf Schiller

Ulf Schiller

Associate Professor, Department of Computer and Information Sciences, Material Science and Engineering

Fabrizio	Sergi

Fabrizio Sergi

Assistant Professor, Department of Biomedical Engineering

Cencheng Shen

Cencheng Shen

Assistant Professor, Department of Applied Economics and Statistics

Erin	Sparks

Erin Sparks

Assistant Professor, Department of Plant and Soil Sciences & Delaware Biotechnology Institute

Guangmo (Amo)	Tong

Guangmo (Amo) Tong

Assistant Professor, Department of Computer and Information Sciences

Arthur Trembanis

Arthur Trembanis

Professor, School of Marine Science and Policy

Rodrigo	Vargas

Rodrigo Vargas

Professor, Department of Plant and Soil Sciences

Dionisios	Vlachos

Dionisios Vlachos

Unidel Dan Rich Chair in Energy Professor of Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering, Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

Harry Wang

Harry Wang

Professor, Department of Accounting and Management Information Systems

 Joshua Wilson

Joshua Wilson

Associate Professor, School of Education

Xiang-Gen	Xia

Xiang-Gen Xia

Charles Black Evans Professor, Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering

 Chengmo Yang

Chengmo Yang

Associate Professor Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering