Excellence in Teaching: Graduate Student Award Winners

Cara Melinda Cuccuini-Harmon Photo 2017 Cara Melinda Cuccuini-Harmon
Graduate Assistant, Human Development & Family Studies
Aditya Srihari Jagarapu Photo 2017 Aditya Srihari Jagarapu
Research Assistant, Biomedical Engineering
Jesse David Melvin Photo 2017 Jesse David Melvin
Teaching Assistant, Economics
Gerhard Robert Wittreich Photo 2017 Gerhard Robert Wittreich
Graduate Assistant, Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
William Keith Killian Photo 2016 William Keith Killian
Teaching Assistant, Computer & Info Sciences
Aida Odobasic Photo 2016 Aida Odobasic
Teaching Assistant, Economics
Joseph P. Smith Photo 2016 Joseph P. Smith
Teaching Assistant, Chemistry & Biochemistry
Jessica Conrad Photo 2015 Jessica Conrad
Teaching Assistant, English
Kawin Thamtanajit Photo 2015 Kawin Thamtanajit
Teaching Assistant, Economics
Zachary Edward Voras Photo 2015 Zachary Edward Voras
Teaching Assistant, Chemistry & Biochemistry
Nadezda Anatolyevna Stepicheva Photo 2014 Nadezda Anatolyevna Stepicheva
Teaching Assistant, Biological Sciences
Yiben Wang Photo 2014 Yiben Wang
Teaching Assistant, Chemistry & Biochemistry
Furkan Cayci Photo 2013 Furkan Cayci
Teaching Assistant, Electrical and Computer Engineering
Tiffany Anne Racco Photo 2013 Tiffany Anne Racco
Teaching Assistant, Art History
Joseph A. Turner Photo 2013 Joseph A. Turner
Teaching Assistant, English
Luke Ayers Photo 2012 Luke Ayers
Ph.D. , Behavioral neuroscience
Brett Remkus Photo 2012 Brett Remkus
Doctoral student, Department of Political Science and International Relations
Inci Ruzybayev Photo 2012 Inci Ruzybayev
Ph.D., Department of Physics and Astronomy
Lauren Marie Balasco Photo 2011 Lauren Marie Balasco
Teaching Assistant, College of Arts and Sciences
Paul Robert Larson Photo 2011 Paul Robert Larson
Teaching Assistant, College of Business and Economics
Miho Maeda Photo 2011 Miho Maeda
Teaching Assistant, College of Arts and Sciences
Matthew Civiletti Photo 2010 Matthew Civiletti
Teaching Assistant, Department of Physics and Astronomy
Ryan G. McCabe Photo 2010 Ryan G. McCabe
Teaching Assistant, Department of Political Science and International Relations
Adam Jabbur Photo 2009 Adam Jabbur
Teaching Assistant, English
Jacquelyn Seaborg Photo 2009 Jacquelyn Seaborg
Teaching Assistant, Music
Michael A. Anderson Photo 2008 Michael A. Anderson
Teaching Assistant, Education
Stela K. Stefanova Photo 2008 Stela K. Stefanova
Teaching Assistant, Economics
2007 Jon R. Beckham
Graduate Assistants, Mathematics
2007 Joshua M. Calhoun
Graduate Assistants, English
Kainoa K. Harbottle Photo 2006 Kainoa K. Harbottle
Teaching Assistant, English
Alondra R. Pacheco Photo 2006 Alondra R. Pacheco
Teaching Assistant, Foreign Languages and Literatures
Jorge Garcia Photo 2005 Jorge Garcia
Visiting Assistant Professor, Electrical and Computer Engineering
Therese M. Rizzo Photo 2005 Therese M. Rizzo
Graduate Competitive Fellow, English
Oluwafemi Opeyemi Balogun Photo 2004 Oluwafemi Opeyemi Balogun
Teaching Assistant, Mathematical Sciences
Lisa Gleysteen Dill Photo 2004 Lisa Gleysteen Dill
Research Assistant, English
Rodrigo Barcelo Platte Photo 2004 Rodrigo Barcelo Platte
Teaching Assistant, Mathematical Sciences
Carol R. Gregory Photo 2003 Carol R. Gregory
Teaching Assistant, Sociology
Adebanjo Oriade Photo 2003 Adebanjo Oriade
Teaching Assistant, Physics & Astronomy
2002 William K. Corbitt
Teaching Assistant, Foreign Languages & Literatures
2002 Arthur J. DiFuria
Teaching Assistant, Art History
1989 James C. Bird
Teaching Assistant, Business Administration
1988 Lisa Davis
Teaching Assistant, Geography
1988 Jean Strine
Teaching Assistant, Foreign Languages & Literature
1987 Dale A. Beams
Teaching Assistant, Physics
1987 Mark R. Noll
Teaching Assistant, Plant Science
1986 Janet Blasecki
Teaching Assistant, Political Science
1985 William N. Knisely
Teaching Assistant, Physics
1985 Richard Weida
Teaching Assistant, Mathematics
1984 Nancy Coughlin
Teaching Assistant, Life and Health Sciences
1984 Robert Ketcham
Teaching Assistant, Life and Health Sciences
1983 Mark B. Green
Teaching Assistant, Art
1982 Christopher L. Brown
Teaching Assistant, Biological Sciences
1981 Lawrence Brehm
Teaching Assistant, Physics
1981 Barbara K. Giza
Teaching Assistant, Psychology
1980 Marc R. Halley
Teaching Assistant, Computer Science
1979 Daniel Hungerford
Teaching Assistant, Food Science & Human Nutrition
1978 Grorge Davis
Teaching Assistant, Plant Science
1978 Lynne M. Rich
Teaching Assistant, Education
1978 Harry G. Temple
Teaching Assistant, Political Science
1977 Allan G. Dallas
Teaching Assistant, Mathematics
1977 Marshall Hyatt
Teaching Assistant, History
1977 Robert Ipsen
Teaching Assistant, Political Science
1976 John F. Dovidio
Teaching Assistant, Psychology
1976 Judith S. Steinberg
Teaching Assistant, Entomology & Applied Ecology
1976 Donald Telage
Teaching Assistant, Mathematics
1975 Lance Kearns
Teaching Assistant, Geology
1975 Joan C. Wyzkoski
Teaching Assistant, Mathematics
1974 Robert F. Chandler
Teaching Assistant, Mathematics
1974 Steven E. Schoenherr
Teaching Assistant, History
1973 Mildred M. Gaddis
Teaching Assistant, Music
1973 Ann Post
Teaching Assistant, Mathematics
1973 Charles Reilly
Teaching Assistant, English
1972 Douglas J. Herrmann
Teaching Assistant, Psychology
1972 Robert Lyneis
Teaching Assistant, Statistics & Computer Science
1971 John Avioli
Teaching Assistant, Mathematics
1971 John Boghosian
Teaching Assistant, Chemistry
1971 Allan Comp
Teaching Assistant, History
1971 David Corman
Teaching Assistant, Geology
1971 Joseph D’Arruda
Teaching Assistant, Physics
1971 Paul Kelly
Teaching Assistant, History
1971 Marilyn Senior
Teaching Assistant, Chemistry
1970 Kenneth G. Craig
Teaching Assistant, Chemistry
1970 Kenneth Haas
Teaching Assistant, Political Science
1970 Raanan Liebermann
Teaching Assistant, Physics
1970 Bernard D. Novgorodoff
Teaching Assistant, Psychology
1970 Stephen Rozov
Teaching Assistant, History
1970 Frederick J. Steier
Teaching Assistant, Statistics & Computer Science