Committees

Chair

  • G. Hadjipanayis (University of Delaware)

Co-Chair

  • J. Liu (Electron Energy Corporation)

Local Organization Committee

  • G. Hadjipanayis (University of Delaware)
  • M. Jasinski (Electron Energy Corporation)
  • A. Gabay (University of Delaware)
  • O. Tosun (University of Delaware)
  • A. Miller (University of Delaware)
  • S. Somboonsong (University of Delaware)

National Advisory Committee

  • Melania Jasinski (Electron Energy Corporation)
  • Alexander Gabay (University of Delaware)
  • Jun Cui (Ames National Lab)
  • Laura Lewis (Northeastern University)
  • Matt Kramer (Ames National Lab)
  • Sam Jiang (Argonne National Lab)
  • Jeffrey Shield (University of Nebraska)
  • Ralph Skomski (University of Nebraska)
  • Ping Liu (University of Texas)
  • David Parker (Oak Ridge National Lab)
  • Stan Trout (Spontaneous Materials)
  • Steve Constantinides (Frontirnet)
  • Mark Fields (Kollmorgen Corporation)
  • Steve Quicksall (Teledyne)
  • Jian-Ping Wang (University of Minnesota)

International Advisory Committee

  • V. Bovda (Kharkiv Physics and Technics Institute)
  • W.C. Chang (National Chung Cheng University)
  • C. H. Chen (Quadrant)
  • J.M. D. Coey (Trinity College Dublin)
  • S. Collocott (CSIRO)
  • N.Dempsey (Institute Néel, CNRS/UJF)
  • S. Dong (CISRI – Central Iron & Steel Research Institute)
  • J. Fidler (TU Wien)
  • H. Fukunaga (Nagasaki University)
  • R. Gopalan (ARCI, India)
  • O. Gutfleisch (TU Darmstadt)
  • G. Hadjipanayis (University of Delaware)
  • I.R. Harris (University of Birmingham)
  • S. Hirosawa (ESICMM, NIMS)
  • K. Hono (NIMS)
  • M. Katter (Vacuumschmelze GmbH & Co. KG)
  • C.O. Kim (Chungnam National University)
  • S. Kobe (Jozef Stefan Institute)
  • H. Kronmüller (Max-Planck-Institut)
  • H.W. Kwon (Pukyong Nat’l Univ.)
  • M. Leonowicz (Warsaw University of Technology)
  • L. Lewis (Northeastern Uni Boston)
  • J.P. Liu (University of Texas at Arlington)
  • J.F. Liu (Electron Energy Corporation)
  • S.P. Narayan (AMPRI)
  • D. Niarchos (NCSR Demokritos)
  • A.G. Popov (Institute of Metal Physics)
  • G. Rieger (Siemens, GE)
  • M. Sagawa (Intermetallics CO., LTD.)
  • S.G. Sankar (Advanced Materials Corporation)
  • L. Schultz (IFW Dresden)
  • D.Sellmyer (University of Nebraska)
  • R.M.W. Strnat (Magnet-Physics Inc.)
  • S. Sugimoto (Tohoku University)
  • M.H. Walmer (Electron Energy Corporation)
  • P. Wendhausen (Federal University of Santa Catarina)
  • A. Yan (Ningbo Institute of Material Technology and Engineering)
  • J.B. Yang (Peking University)
  • C.J. Yang (RIST, Korea)
  • J.B. Yonnet (Grenoble Institute of Technology)
  • M. Yue (Beijing University of Technology)